The Arts of Japan

Aeba, Kōson

饗庭篁村

Novelist1855–1922

Personal

Details

Family Name

饗庭

Aeba

Given Name

篁村

Kōson

Born

September 25, 1855

Died

June 20, 1922

Gender
Male
Birth name

饗庭与三郎

Aeba Yosaburō

Alternative Names