The Arts of Japan

Mizuno, Hidekata

水野秀方

Japanese Painter1875–1944

Personal

Details

Family Name

水野

Mizuno

Given Name

秀方

Hidekata

Born

1875

Died

1944

Gender
Female
Nationality
Japan
Birth name

市川 か弥

Ichikawa, Kaya

Alternative Names

水野 秀方

Mizuno Hidekata

Art name

水野 か弥

Mizuno, Kaya

Married name