The Arts of Japan

Matsumoto, Tai

松本泰

Japanese Novelist1887–1939

Personal

Details

Family Name

松本

Matsumoto

Given Name

Tai

Born

February 22, 1887

Died

April 19, 1939

Gender
Male
Nationality
Japan
Birth name

松本 泰三

Matsumoto, Taizō

Alternative Names

Selected

Works

Books

Author

1913
天鵞絨 (Hirōdo)
Author:
Matsumoto, Tai
·
Publisher:
Momiyama Shoten