The Arts of Japan

Kōda, Rohan

幸田露伴

Japanese Novelist1867–1947

Personal

Details

Family Name

幸田

Kōda

Given Name

露伴

Rohan

Born

August 22, 1867

Tokyo, Japan

Died

July 30, 1947

Chiba, Japan

Gender
Male
Nationality
Japan
Birth name

幸田成行

Kōda, Shigeki

Alternative Names

幸田露伴

Kōda, Rohan

Pen name