The Arts of Japan

Ikeda, Yōson

池田遥邨

Japanese Painter1895–1988

Personal

Details

Family Name

池田

Ikeda

Given Name

遥邨

Yōson

Born

November 1, 1895

Okayama, Japan

Died

September 26, 1988

Gender
Male
Nationality
Japan
Birth name

池田 昇一

Ikeda, Shōichi

Alternative Names