The Arts of Japan

Takashima, Yajūrō

高島野十郎

Japanese Painter1890–1975

Personal

Details

Family Name

高島

Takashima

Given Name

野十郎

Yajūrō

Born

1890

Died

1975

Gender
Male
Nationality
Japan
Alternative Names

高嶋弥寿

married_name